Schedule for HCVN 10

7/23/20197/24/20197/25/2019
7/26/20197/27/20197/28/2019
7/29/20197/30/20197/31/2019
8/1/20198/2/20198/3/2019
8/4/20198/5/2019

Tuesday, July 23, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMMCF: Little Golden Books
8:30 AMMCF 4H Drill Team
9:00 AMMusic in the Park: Beer and Hymns
10:00 AMMCF Mona Hjerpe & Friends
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMCactus and the Jolly Brewers
1:00 PMRoyal Melody Band
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies
4:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
4:30 PMIt is Written
5:00 PMFaith Lutheran Church
6:00 PMHistory Quest
6:15 PMHistory Quest
7:00 PMNight of Music

Wednesday, July 24, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMBringing Art to Life
8:30 AMJason Ramey Art Showcase
9:00 AMCrosspoint Church
10:00 AMMeet the Author: Dean Urdahl
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
1:00 PMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
2:00 PMSt. John's Lutheran Church
3:00 PMFriendship Set to Music
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMIt is Written
5:00 PMPeace Contemporary Service
7:00 PMSt. Anastasia Catholic Mass
8:00 PMGrace Lutheran Church
9:00 PMBethlehem United Methodist Church
10:00 PMMeet the Author: Dean Urdahl

Thursday, July 25, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMMinnesota Sate Park by Doug Ohman
10:00 AMPeace Lutheran Church
11:00 AMHistory Quest
11:15 AMHistory Quest
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMRoyal Melody Band
1:00 PMRoyal Melodys Band
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMSeventh Day Adventist Church
10:00 PMFoundation Worship

Friday, July 26, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMThe Chamber Connection
11:00 AMCooking in the Country with Chris
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMRoyal Melody Band
1:00 PMStiftungsfest
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMCountry Music Jubilee
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
5:00 PMOur Savior's Lutheran Church
6:00 PMOff the Shelf
7:00 PMMusic in the Park: Beer and Hymns
9:01 PMRiverside Church
10:01 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies

Saturday, July 27, 2019
8:00 AMOur Story
9:00 AMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
12:00 PMFriendship Set to Music
1:00 PMMusic in the Park: Beer and Hymns
2:30 PMCooking in the Country with Chris
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
5:00 PMBringing Art to Life
5:30 PMJason Ramey Art Showcase
6:00 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies
9:30 PMHistory Quest
9:45 PMHistory Quest

Sunday, July 28, 2019
7:30 AMSt. Anastasia Catholic Mass
8:30 AMSeventh Day Adventist Church
10:00 AMFaith Lutheran Church
11:00 AMOur Savior's Lutheran Church
12:00 PMRiverside Church
1:00 PMGrace Lutheran Church
2:00 PMSt. John's Lutheran Church
3:00 PMBethlehem United Methodist Church
4:00 PMCrosspoint Church
5:00 PMFaith Lutheran Church
6:00 PMNew Journey Church
7:00 PMPeace Lutheran Church
9:00 PMImmanuel Lutheran Church
10:00 PMPeace Contemporary Service

Monday, July 29, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMThe Chamber Connection
9:00 AMNew Journey Church
10:00 AMImmanuel Lutheran Church
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMWally Pikal at the Fair
1:00 PMWee Willie Band
3:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
5:00 PMCountry Music Jubilee
6:00 PMCooking in the Country with Chris
6:30 PMMusic in the Park LIVE

Tuesday, July 30, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMWee Willie Band
1:00 PMWendinger Band at McLeod County Fair
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies
4:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
5:00 PMFaith Lutheran Church
6:00 PMHistory Quest
6:15 PMHistory Quest

Wednesday, July 31, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
1:00 PMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
2:00 PMSt. John's Lutheran Church
3:00 PMFriendship Set to Music
4:00 PMPickle's Place
5:00 PMPeace Contemporary Service
7:00 PMSt. Anastasia Catholic Mass
8:00 PMGrace Lutheran Church
9:00 PMBethlehem United Methodist Church

Thursday, August 1, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
10:00 AMPeace Lutheran Church
11:00 AMHistory Quest
11:15 AMHistory Quest
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMHarvey Becker
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMSeventh Day Adventist Church
10:00 PMFoundation Worship

Friday, August 2, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMThe Chamber Connection
11:00 AMCooking in the Country with Chris
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMKris and the Riverbend Dutchmen
1:00 PMMalek's Fishermen
2:00 PMOur Story
3:00 PMCountry Music Jubilee
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
5:00 PMOur Savior's Lutheran Church
6:00 PMOff the Shelf
9:01 PMRiverside Church
10:01 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies

Saturday, August 3, 2019
8:00 AMOur Story
9:00 AMPolka Spotlight Rod Cerar
12:00 PMFriendship Set to Music
2:30 PMCooking in the Country with Chris
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
6:00 PMInto the Stream: Summer Movies
9:30 PMHistory Quest
9:45 PMHistory Quest

Sunday, August 4, 2019
7:30 AMSt. Anastasia Catholic Mass
8:30 AMSeventh Day Adventist Church
10:00 AMFaith Lutheran Church
11:00 AMOur Savior's Lutheran Church
12:00 PMRiverside Church
1:00 PMGrace Lutheran Church
2:00 PMSt. John's Lutheran Church
3:00 PMBethlehem United Methodist Church
4:00 PMCrosspoint Church
5:00 PMFaith Lutheran Church
6:00 PMNew Journey Church
7:00 PMPeace Lutheran Church
9:00 PMImmanuel Lutheran Church
10:00 PMPeace Contemporary Service
Monday, August 5, 2019
7:30 AMPickle's Place
8:00 AMThe Chamber Connection
9:00 AMNew Journey Church
10:00 AMImmanuel Lutheran Church
11:30 AMPickle's Place
12:00 PMMalek's Fishermen
1:00 PMMCF Leon Olsen Show
3:00 PMCarpenter's Shop
4:00 PMPickle's Place
4:30 PMThe Chamber Connection
5:00 PMCountry Music Jubilee
6:00 PMCooking in the Country with Chris